Small_ebdba865-e43b-4907-86b2-0dcc7e8ee39f
Dr. Michael Shepherd
Principal
Administration
(479) 750-8885
Small_6c7a2e7c-dde4-4a9b-8ae1-5b8f9c9a8d7e
Kelly Koons
Vice Principal
Administration
(479) 750-8885
Small_5c4990c9-7b61-42b5-958f-41a40e4a193f
Chelsea Jennings
Assistant Principal
Administration
(479) 750-8885
Small_9450fc65-5e61-4a54-a9b0-fc6350b2f535
Lauren Willis
Counselor
School Services
(479) 750-8885
Small_12dd457b-9517-4bb2-bf9b-fc042b9335ee
Sheri Neil
Counselor
School Services
(479) 750-8885
Small_05496135-59cb-4e85-bb06-e7dd819e32f1
Sandra McMurtrey
Attendance Secretary
School Services
(479) 750-8885
Small_88fc3433-c3d4-493a-b563-1af93eaebe0f
Julie Almanza
Financial Secretary / Bookkeeper
School Services
(479) 750-8885
Small_77dfa45b-2777-449c-81d3-c269882d13da
Elsy Aguilar Ramos
Hispanic Parent Liaison
School Services
(479) 750-8885
Small_5ae42caf-9471-4f21-ae69-ea6906af81f3
Sherry Wood
Registrar
School Services
(479) 750-8885
Small_1abd1c02-7dfb-4f9a-89d4-e65c7f97c302
Maria Alcala
Day Custodian
School Services
(479) 750-8885
Small_3da858b6-4129-4e9c-b73e-5a5d8d080bb1
Anika Armstrong
SPED Instructional Asst.
Special Services
(479) 750-8885
Small_4b9bc615-dc7a-47d6-93a8-4f2d8be6dbbd
Dr. Jeanette Arnhart
Spanish Teacher
Foreign Language
(479) 750-8885
Small_8c0c7a4f-c9d5-4fd3-b49d-c6926383d2b1
Crystal Baker
Ozark Guidance Counselor
School Services
(479) 750-8885
Small_56520c8a-9b2f-44a4-af3b-b9954b4296e7
Justin Brantley
9th Social Studies
Social Studies
(479) 750-8885
Small_fce64f69-414a-46ae-a97e-d45847da9403
Amber Campbell
SPED Instructional Asst.
Special Services
(479) 750-8885
Small_7700d981-da2a-471a-8b7a-ceb6667aeb25
Shane Carey
9th Science
Science
(479) 750-8885
Small_2dc640cc-24c0-4905-83cb-8ea5b9e0350c
Jasmine Carter
Health / Head Girls Basketball Coach
Athletics
(479) 750-8885
Small_8a7d0d63-29ec-49e4-8296-38ea1bd669cb
Freedom Casebolt
SPED Instructional Asst.
Special Services
(479) 750-8885
Small_e0563701-e7c0-4f82-91dd-607e4cacad0e
Thalia Cendoya
Ozark Guidance Counselor
School Services
(479) 750-8885
Small_454d0acf-c514-4ddc-b2aa-ffcda343c0c0
Alissa Childers
SPED Instructional Asst.
Special Services
(479) 750-8885
Small_53f94ec4-c89d-4a6f-a0ed-4ac5b7d76335
Crason Cleveland
Asst. Boys Basketball / SOI - Virtual Math
Athletics
(479) 750-8885
Small_282cfc7d-21ea-454c-a927-8fe07dc7a2a9
Christie Cole
Special Education Secretary
Special Services
(479) 750-8885
Small_ab5f7f49-39dc-4dc3-83f9-a903e55bba65
Max Conroy
9th English
Language Arts
(479) 750-8885
Small_7132960a-9f16-49c0-ac4b-e06750871d38
Rachel Cornett
Choir Teacher
Fine Arts
(479) 750-8885
Small_de6327f0-bda1-4f90-b2cb-257179996f80
Ashley Coston
FACS
Vocational
(479) 750-8885
Small_319326f0-f243-4f39-bde6-5de6f9011404
Brianna Damet-Powell
8th Social Studies / Dance
Social Studies
(479) 750-8885
Small_16ece0a4-496b-408d-b21e-35138d3ad24c
Kiersten Deen
8th Science
Science
(479) 750-8885
Small_807c065b-42ab-4473-b8ad-3476d09fdf5e
Bryan Dougan
Head Football Coach / Computer Applications
Athletics
(479) 750-8885
Small_ba981548-9d6d-46a7-b7f2-2431e5987721
Veronica Elizalde
Day Custodian
School Services
(479) 750-8885
Small_6e1382be-547e-49e3-b796-25999f62129d
Stuart Estes
Math Instructional Asst.
Mathematics
(479) 750-8885
Small_369ca9ac-f68f-4368-93a1-8d1659b3d69f
Kiah Eull
9th Social Studies & AP Human Geography
Social Studies
(479) 750-8885
Small_4a430fb6-4b92-450d-a3d8-c2ee9ebf60d6
Cassy Fierro
Art / Cross Country / Track
Fine Arts
(479) 750-8885
Small_bc299b2e-66a5-4fed-a8c8-697f61f167d3
Janet Fowler
Cafeteria Manager
Cafeteria
(479) 750-8885
Small_c8bc4cc8-3b6d-478b-aa86-f1fc714d5219
Jason George
8th Math / Head Boys Basketball Coach
Athletics
(479) 750-8885
Small_6240ea58-5a34-4872-a08f-90dbf2d795e6
Elizabeth Gibbs
8th English
Language Arts
(479) 750-8885
Small_1de45133-ab71-4a53-9ec9-4b39e8e348ed
Dr. Eric Gotte
Special Education Teacher
Special Services
(479) 750-8885
Small_054ddbda-21a8-4737-bb54-1d3c99924e69
Jennifer Graham
8th Social Studies
Social Studies
(479) 750-8885
Small_2da9df6e-cf5a-4466-842c-0978c3603beb
Allison Gray
Physical Education / Head Volleyball Coach / Track
Athletics
(479) 750-8885
Small_f9e580a8-e0df-43e3-8411-a8075f70acb0
Lesley Green
Nurse
School Services
(479) 750-8885
Small_69c301ac-c6d6-4f3e-af20-1f70be9c4def
Kristin Groves
Instructional Facilitator
School Services
(479) 750-8885
Small_4d5fc644-ab03-46d6-ad8e-fcc5c6564d79
Hailey Guthrie
Speech Therapist
School Services
(479) 750-8885
Small_965b34cc-8ca4-4816-82fc-f2c75e6aa481
Chris Harmon
9th Math
Mathematics
(479) 750-8885
Small_e630df90-9bd4-45ef-8e52-09631c2c4dfa
Deanne Harris
Inclusion Math
Special Services
(479) 750-8885
Small_69a31b80-67b9-4ac1-aedd-5d2ebe6b0fe3
Justin Hart
8/9 English
Language Arts
(479) 750-8885
Small_c862f8d4-4b93-4cba-a944-bd781591f62c
Stacey Holt
9th English / French
Language Arts
(479) 750-8885
Small_3001cc36-9bcd-4a70-a0fd-7aa08a98870c
Jennifer Hoskins
8th grade ALE Teacher
ALE
(479) 750-8885
Small_d57a4c51-e5a4-43b1-b209-9393c2a7cf71
B.J. Huffstetler
8th Science / Football / Track
Science
(479) 750-8885
Small_2fca6467-2737-49f4-9aaf-9531531d39ae
Whitley Huffstetler
8th Math
Mathematics
(479) 750-8885
Small_ebcec149-64de-4267-8a42-3b6d09b62448
April Jenkins
Outreach Facilitator
Special Services
(479) 750-8885
Small_3a33ff09-57bd-429c-ba79-e6dc20dfa3aa
Brian Johnson
Library Media Specialist
School Services
(479) 750-8885
Small_6746825e-082d-4e90-b404-4888fa0b6c15
Kyle Jones
In-School Intervention (ISI)
School Services
(479) 750-8885
Small_487605c7-3700-4300-8495-11c48dfb3245
Tresa Jones
Migrant Tutor
School Services
(479) 750-8885
Small_6acd9d36-070a-4292-8a1e-3f1436dd0d17
Aaron Killingsworth
Engineering / Robotics
Vocational
(479) 750-8885
Small_e3009a80-90fa-433d-ba86-93e9aa9a3e21
Chrystal Lieutard
8th English / Yearbook
Language Arts
(479) 750-8885
Small_4f8a3d82-f2ef-4a93-810b-fd4e140c64c5
Kelly Lockhart
8th Math
Mathematics
(479) 750-8885
Small_de53e3e2-8344-4986-9380-f745010ed155
Daranique Love
9th Math
Mathematics
(479) 750-8885
Small_b6cd67da-3e48-46a1-a409-3fd41f4b1e3a
Michael Mason
9th Science
Science
(479) 750-8885
Small_2190b0a0-ed0f-448a-a47b-313645c2d91a
Angel Mauldin
Asst. Band Teacher
Fine Arts
(479) 750-8885
Small_d93a7c6b-1488-44b9-9114-a52bcd180afe
Jana McVay
Instructional Facilitator
School Services
(479) 750-8885
Small_ad9a7720-76ec-450f-b008-1689b4dd0738
Margaret Moore
Special Education Teacher
Special Services
(479) 750-8885
Small_177a6dcd-50fe-4bc4-b7a2-157ad64ea5e9
Jessica Olson
Asst. Girls Basketball / Sonora Middle - PE
Athletics
(479) 750-8885
Small_9994a6d4-7a39-459f-acf5-180992189e0b
Nathan Olson
Asst. Choir Teacher
Fine Arts
(479) 750-8885
Small_04264857-f442-4d78-887c-4ffcd00d3031
Rebecca Owens
Special Education Teacher / Cheer
Special Services
(479) 750-8885
Small_cdecd520-6afd-4650-9ec8-75d03897c810
Tara Payne Monhollon
Social Worker
School Services
(479) 750-8885
Small_026b1950-cf40-483c-a850-be6ce0ee8f6e
Debbie Penaflor
Library Aide
School Services
(479) 750-8885
Small_a3a3287f-20fa-4490-afb1-3154242c85d3
Kristin Pennington
Agriculture
Vocational
(479) 750-8885
Small_3a37e5e8-f3ca-4764-b776-f8669dae6dc0
Eric Perez
ESL Instructional Asst.
School Services
(479) 750-8885
Small_68e8fa68-e64e-47d3-878c-a93c02d17425
Austin Phillips
Computer Lab Manager / Tech
School Services
(479) 750-8885
Small_945b34e2-d973-4630-8325-a29727c4adb4
Jessica Pierson
Critical Reading Teacher
Language Arts
(479) 750-8885
Small_a9a6ff41-18a7-4e08-921b-ccba62e23961
Jamie Rabasa
Instructional Facilitator
School Services
(479) 750-8885
Small_e66b8188-e0af-4c63-887e-82e167ab88a7
Jessica Ramirez
9th Social Studies
Social Studies
(479) 750-8885
Small_5d16e7b0-c29d-49f3-a9e8-5be25aea77a1
Brooks Rosson
8th Science / Football / Track
Science
(479) 750-8885
Small_e4bd97aa-92b3-4d8a-af77-3d33619c4863
Sally Samara
Inclusion English
Special Services
(479) 750-8885
Small_a66a43e8-b6aa-44e4-9c3f-b0d70f5d5d1e
Catherine Sandy
SPED Faculty Lead / English
Special Services
(479) 750-8885
Small_99199e4d-7bff-4ad7-a488-502b0f98c2b6
Susannah Sayre
ELD
Language Arts
(479) 750-8885
Small_1d6ae317-156c-47ab-a298-d774fae802e5
Michael Scott
8th Social Studies
Social Studies
(479) 750-8885
Small_404a9785-1c74-4adc-bf32-61ca90888530
Christopher Shelby
Band Teacher
Fine Arts
(479) 750-8885
Small_eeddd2c3-5800-4e01-9095-7749dbd94b9b
Melanie Simmons
Day Custodian
School Services
(479) 750-8885
Small_c4ad9b2d-f4d1-4f77-bc6d-c6153b9fcff2
Andra Smith
Spanish Teacher
Foreign Language
(479) 750-8885
Small_492d393e-4504-4f09-9ef2-8c7ddc0fa9f9
Brett Sooter
Physical Education / Football
Athletics
(479) 750-8885
Small_686149aa-c7d4-4395-9971-8ce6dc5e69fe
James Stallings
EAST / Yearbook
Vocational
(479) 750-8885
Small_d960b261-7efb-4540-b940-55792d909ceb
Van Stewman
Theater/Oral Communications
Fine Arts
(479) 750-8885
Small_e422f883-7ac3-4e6a-a2cc-4fa9aa68bfe5
Taylor Swint
Careers / Asst. Volleyball Coach
Vocational
(479) 750-8885
Small_a8b3afc4-3b9e-4d02-a381-d5e8ecbb3e8d
Hillary Timonera
School Psychology Specialist
School Services
479-750-8885
Small_aa4503cd-8175-4dcf-b627-7064447983cb
Evelyn Villarreal
9th Math
Mathematics
(479) 750-8885
Small_d3118b93-9564-436c-9eab-a937126abea4
Jo Waldrip
8/9 Science
Science
(479) 750-8885
Small_51612c19-51ff-41eb-b8ad-53f6647b4f0a
Elizabeth Wheeler
8th English
Language Arts
(479) 750-8885
Small_ba59e8a4-1706-4024-a3e4-c1d44257dea8
Chip Wilson
Careers
Vocational
(479) 750-8885
Small_414cc5a8-84b4-429c-b0b2-09294e1626c9
Gomez Zackious
School Resource Officer, SPD
School Services
(479) 750-8885